DISODIUM SEBACATE

It is patented product (patent no.: 200510056803.X) to fill up the blank in our country on high-tech castor oil derivatives. It can be used as auxiliary agent for high-class cosmetics, detergents and antiseptics, and can also be used in spaceflight, military industry and such fields. It is mainly sold in USA, UK, Gernamy, Australia, India, Indonesia and so on. We can also product fine disodium sebacate of different indexes in accord with client's requirements.

Molecular formula: NaOOC(CH2)8COONa

Molecular weight: 246

Appearance: white powder. Packing: lined with plastic film woven bag or paper bag, 20KG/bag, 25KG/bag, 500KG/bag.

Physical and ChemicaL Properties (Q/WN07-2006)

Item

Specification

Water Content(%)

1.0

Water Insoluble Matters

1.0

Chloride Ion(ppm)

300

Content(%)

98.0

PH Value(%)

7-9

(Thru 120mesh)120mesh

95


 


Copyright © 2002, Tongliao Winning Chemical Co,.Ltd.
All Rights Reserved.
Designed by ChemNet.com    CCN   Supported by Hi2000